LIVE RESULTS

Players lists: group A & group B

FRIDAY 01-08-2014
 
GROUP
GAME
RESULT
GOALS
10h30
A
Mechelen - Club Brugge
0-2
Seys, Oulare
 

A

Cercle Brugge - Tottenham
2-0
Dewaele (pen), Verkindere
11h45
B
West Ham - Anderlecht
2-0
Amoo, Brown J.
 
B
Oostende - Nordsjaelland
0-5
Mohammad (2x), Dhaflaoui, Eskandri, Hartkopf
13h45
A

Genk - Utrecht

2-0
Bertaccini, Verbiest
 
A
Mechelen - Cercle Brugge
1-2
Verbist (M), Verkindere (C), Ryckaert (C)
15h00
B
Paranaense - Standard
5-1
Vieira dos Santos (P), Damasceno (P), Da Cruz Queiroz (P, 2x), Rossetto (P, pen), Bruggeman (S)
 
B
West Ham - Oostende
3-1
Amoo (W), Brown J. (W), Parfitt-Williams (W), Verlinden (O)
16h15
A
Utrecht - Tottenham
0-3
Goddard, Pritchard, Maghoma
 
A
Club Brugge - Genk
1-2
Van Vaerenbergh (B), Bertaccini (G), Odutoyu (G)
17h30
B
Standard - Nordsjaelland
0-2
Henriksen (2x)
 
B
Anderlecht - Paranaense
1-4
Nostlinger (A), Da Cruz Queiroz (P), Rossetto (P), Vieira dos Santos (P), Damasceno (P)
SATURDAY 02-08-2014
 
GROUP
GAME
RESULT
GOALS
10h00
A
Cercle Brugge - Genk
0-1
Ekangamene
 
A
Utrecht - Mechelen
2-0
Witteveen, Hak
11h15
B
Oostende - Paranaense
0-3
Da Cruz Queiroz, Vieira dos Santos, Damasceno
 
B
Standard - West Ham
2-3
Dimata (S), Bruggeman (S), Abedayo (W), Amoo (2x)
13h15
A
Tottenham - Mechelen
3-0

Harrison, Loft (2x)

 
A
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge
0-2
Oulare (2x)
14h30
B
Nordsjaelland - West Ham
1-1
Kohler (N, pen), Parfitt-Williams (W)
 
B
Oostende - Anderlecht
1-1
Hubrouck (O), Nostlinger
15h45
A
Club Brugge - Utrecht
1-2
Marien (B), Kallon (U, pen), Bark (U)
 
A
Tottenham - Genk
1-0
Pritchard
17h00
B
Anderlecht - Standard
1-2
Nostlinger (A), Elisha, Kabir
 
B
Nordsjaelland - Paranaense
1-3
Henriksen (N), Vieira dos Santos (P), Da Cruz Queiroz (P), Rossetto (P)
18h15
A
Genk - Mechelen
4-0
Bertaccini, Verbiest, Tshimanga (pen), Polizzi
 
A
Club Brugge - Tottenham
2-2
Seys (B, 2x), Harrison (T), Loft (T)
 
A
Utrecht - Cercle Brugge
1-1
Hak (U), Dewaele (C, pen)
19h30
B
Paranaense - West Ham
2-0
Leite Batista, Heinen Silva
 
B
Anderlecht - Nordsjaelland
0-1
Haren
 
B
Standard - Oostende
2-0
Kabir, Dimata
         

 

GROUP RANKING (points + goal difference)

GROUP A

points

GROUP B points
KRC Genk 12

Paranaense

15
Tottenham

10

Nordsjaelland 10 (+6)

Club Brugge

7 (+2)

West Ham Utd

10 (+3)
Cercle Brugge 7 (0)

Standard

6

Utrecht

7 (-2) Anderlecht 1 (-7)
KV Mechelen 0 Oostende 1 (-12)

 

FINALES

SUNDAY 03-08-2014
 
GAME
RESULT (pen)
GOALS (in regular playtime)
11h00
SEMI FINALES
Genk - Nordsjaelland
3-1
Polizzi (G, 2x), Bertaccini (G), Henriksen
 
Paranaense - Tottenham
2-0
Brugin, Damasceno
13h30
11th - 12th place
Mechelen - Oostende
1-2

Van Cleemput (M), Neuvroen (O), Moba (O)

 

9th - 10th place

Utrecht - Anderlecht
1-0
Kallon
 
7th - 8th place
Cercle Brugge - Standard
0-0 (3-4)
-
14h50
5th - 6th place
Club Brugge - West Ham
2-0
Van Dooren, De Smul
 
3rd - 4rd place
Nordsjaelland - Tottenham
1-0
Mitloft
16u30
FINAL
Genk - Paranaense
0-1
Damasceno
         

 

FINAL RANKING

1
Alt. PARANAENSE
7
Standard
2
KRC Genk
8
Cercle Brugge
3
Nordsjaelland
9
FC Utrecht
4
Tottenham
10
SC Anderlecht
5
Club Brugge
11
KV Oostende
6
West Ham Utd

12

KV Mechelen

 

TOP SCORER

         
 goals
player
team
number
5
Da Cruz Queiroz Barcelos Crysan
Atl. Paranaense
8
5
Damasceno Marco Gabriel
Atl. Paranaense
11

4

Vieira dos Santos Junior Ivaldo
Atl. Paranaense
9
4

Amoo Jerry

West Ham
10
4
Henriksen Sander
FC Nordsjaelland
9

4

Bertaccini Paolino KRC Genk 9  
3
Seys Dylan Club Brugge 11  
3
Oulare Obbi Club Brugge 12  
3
Loft Ryan Tottenham 20  
3
Polizzi Luca KRC Genk 15  
3
Rossetto Matheus KRC Genk 7  
3
Nostlinger Nando Anderlecht 10